200 WEEPING LOVE GRASS Ornamental African Lovegrass Eragrostis Curvala Seeds *Flat Shipping

$3.00

Shipping to United States: $3.50

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Weeping Lovegrass

OTHER COMMON NAMES: African Love Grass / Boer Lovegrass / Curved Lovegrass / Catalina Lovegrass

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Eragrostis Curvula / var Conferta / E Chloromlas / E Robusta Stent

COLOR: Silvery Grey

PLANT SEEDS: Outdoors after frost / Indoors weeks before last frost

PLANT HEIGHT: 24 - 36"

PLANT SPACING: 36 - 48"

BLOOM TIME: Late Summer - Mid Fall

HARDINESS ZONE: 9 - 10

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun - Part Shade

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average - Dry

QUANTITY: 200 Seeds

OTHER: Weeping Lovegrass is a fast growing African native bunchgrass. It is most commonly found being utilized as a purely ornamental grass. It has lovely silver seed sprays that really shimmer. These plants tolerate dryness very well. It is grown in Africa and even some other places such as Florida for a winter forage crop. This grass will also continue to grow at any temperature above freezing. It is also used for erosion control.

* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1-3 business days

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 0 hours of purchase

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Questions about your order?

Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

Reviews (1)

Average:

Picture grabbed my attention. Can't wait to plant!


Legal imprint