100 WHITE SOUL STRAWBERRY Fragaria Vesca Fruit Flower Berry Seeds *Comb S/H

$2.00


DESCRIPTION:

NAME: ‘White Soul’ Strawberry

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Alpine Strawberry / Woodland Strawberry

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Fragaria Vesca ‘White Soul’

COLOR: White Flowers / White Fruit

PLANT SEEDS: Indoors weeks before last frost / Outdoors after danger of frost

PLANT HEIGHT: 6”

PLANT SPACING: 12 - 18"

BLOOM TIME: Late Spring - Frost

HARDINESS ZONE: 4 - 9

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun - Part Shade

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average

QUANTITY: 100 Seeds

OTHER: I fell in love with ’White Soul’ the moment we met! It has so many fantastic qualities! It will lavish you with lovely white flowers and gorgeous white fruit all season long. These plants have traditional strawberry-shaped evergreen leaves but are runnerless unlike some varieties of strawberries. This makes them a wonderful choice for borders or any organized flower bed. Pairing or alternating white & traditional red strawberry plants together really makes a stunning color combination. Of course you can always plant them in a more casual fashion in a woodland setting where all of the beautiful white can really brighten things up. The White Soul Strawberry plant is a very heavy producer, and the fruits are actually larger than those of a red strawberry. On top of that, white strawberries are sweeter than red strawberries, and they also have a bit of a pineapple flavor to them. You can enjoy the berries fresh or in any way you would any other strawberry. They can give a very unique & beautiful new look to some old favorite deserts! Most people have never seen a white strawberry before, so whether they are spotted in your yard or as part of a tasty treat, they are sure to spark intrigue!

* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1 business day

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 0 hours of purchase

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Questions about your order?

Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

Very Impressed with how quick I received my order.



Beautiful and tasty variety -thank you for fast shipping.


AAA+++


Love it! Thank you so much!


Legal imprint