200 COTTAGE PINKS (Garden, Laced, or Feathered Pink) Dianthus Plumarius Flower Seeds

$3.00

Shipping to United States: $4.45

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Cottage Pinks

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Garden Pinks / Laced Pink / Feathered pink

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Dianthus Plumarius

COLOR: Pink

PLANT SEEDS: Outdoors after frost / Indoors weeks before last frost

PLANT HEIGHT: 12 - 18"

PLANT SPACING: 9 - 12"

BLOOM TIME: Summer

HARDINESS ZONE: 3 - 8

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average

QUANTITY: 200 Seeds

OTHER: Fragrant : )

* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1 business day

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

  • Custom or personalized orders
  • Conditions of return

    Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

    Questions about your order?

    Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

    Truly my favorite seed store. All the information for the seeds is on the little packets, I love it! Thank you so much, once again. You know I'll be back eventually. :-)


    The packaging was great and I received my order very promptly. My order was complete and even included a surprise. Thank you for the wild flower seeds. I have not planted the seeds I ordered but I’m sure I’ll be happy with the results when I do.


    Thank you for the seeds!



    Seeds arrived and labelled as expected.


    Legal imprint