100 RIVER OATS (Northern Sea Oats / Inland Oats) Ornamental Uniola Latifolia Grass Seeds

$3.00

Shipping to United States: $4.05

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: River Oats

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Northern Sea Oats / Spangle Grass / Indian Wood Oats / Broadleaf Uniola / Wild Oats / Inland Sea Oats

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Uniola Latifolia

COLOR: Green to red in fall and later to bronze

PLANT SEEDS: Fall / Cold stratify 1-2 months

PLANT HEIGHT: 24 - 36"

PLANT SPACING: 24 - 36"

BLOOM TIME: Late Summer

HARDINESS ZONE: 5 - 9

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun - Part Shade

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average

QUANTITY: 100 Seeds

OTHER: River Oats is an ornamental clumping grass that is great for dried arrangements

* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1 business day

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

  • Custom or personalized orders
  • Conditions of return

    Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

    Questions about your order?

    Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

    Reviews (6)

    Average:

    Received quick as described Great seller


    The postal person just delivered. Sorry for the question ? The seeds look beautiful


    Fast delivery 🚚 nice product



    Received quickly and packaging was great. Looking forward to planting next season


    Legal imprint