10 Hardy SABAL PALM TREE Cabbage Palmetto Flower Seeds

$2.00


DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Sabal Palm

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Cabbage Palm / Palmetto / Cabbage Palmetto / Palmetto Palm

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Sabal palmetto

COLOR: Yellowish White Flowers / Black Fruit

PLANT SEEDS: Outdoors after frost / Indoors weeks before last frost

PLANT HEIGHT: 20 - 30 Feet

PLANT SPACING: 15 - 20 Feet

BLOOM TIME: N/A

HARDINESS ZONE: 6 - 11

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun - Part Shade

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average - Dry

QUANTITY: 10 Seeds

OTHER: The Sabal Palm is the state tree for both Florida & South Carolina. Its trunk measures up to 2' wide. These trees are extremely salt tolerant so they are often found on the coast. They are very cold hardy for a palm (they can tolerate temps as low as 7F for short periods) & tolerates drought, standing water, & brackish water.

* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1 business day

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 0 hours of purchase

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Questions about your order?

Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

Reviews (2)

Average:

I love love LOVE this shop. Fast delivery, seeds are excellent. I wouldn't shop at any other shop if SEEDVILLE had every seed I wanted.


Received the seeds very quickly and I’m so excited to see how well they germinate!


Legal imprint