50 FRAGRANT FALSE INDIGO (Dwarf Wild Indigo) Amorpha Nana Flower Seeds

$2.00

Shipping to United States: $3.50

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Fragrant False Indigo

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Dwarf False Indigo / Fragrant Indigo Bush / Dwarf Wild Indigo

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Amorpha Nana

COLOR: Purple & Orange

PLANT SEEDS: Spring or fall

PLANT HEIGHT: 12 - 18"

PLANT SPACING: 12 - 15"

BLOOM TIME: Spring

HARDINESS ZONE: 4 - 9

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average - Dry

QUANTITY: 50 Seeds

OTHER: Deliciously fragrant! The Fragrant False Indigo has a very stunning color combination of purple & orange in the flowers which is much more amazing to see in person than just in the pictures.

* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1 business day

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 0 hours of purchase

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Questions about your order?

Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

Reviews (2)

Average:

The seeds arrived in a timely manner, can’t wait to see what comes up next year, thanks!


Seeds look great. Can't wait to grow them.


Legal imprint