20 GHOST PEPPER SEEDS Blazing Hot Naga Bhut Jolokia Cobra Chili Vegetable Seeds *Comb S/H

$2.00

Shipping to United States: $3.50

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Ghost Pepper

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Bhut Jolkia / Naga Jolokia / Ghost Chili / Cobra Chili

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Capsicum Chinense

COLOR: Red - Orange

PLANT SEEDS: Outdoors after frost / Indoors weeks before last frost

PLANT HEIGHT: 4 - 6’

PLANT SPACING: 4 - 6’

HARVEST: 85 - 90 Days

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun - Part Shade

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average

QUANTITY: 20 Seeds

OTHER: The Ghost Pepper is native to India and is one of the world’s hottest peppers! It has an insane SHU rating of 1,000,000 Scoville Units. That is 400 times hotter than Tabasco Sauce! Ghost Peppers measure around 3 - 6” long by a little over 1” wide and typically weigh 7 - 9 grams. The plants themselves are rather large and almost tree-like. The green fruits turn from green to orange or red at maturity. They are used dried, pickled, and in salsas, chilis, and anything else you might want to add a ridiculous amount of spice to. You really must use caution when handling any parts of this plant including the plant, the seeds, and the fruit. This pepper is unbelievably hot! For that reason, insects and wild animals will not bother these plants so they are excellent companion plants.

* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1 business day

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 0 hours of purchase

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Questions about your order?

Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

Reviews (4)

Average:


The items were as described. Fast shipping too. Thanks


Items were exactly as described.


Thank you. I can't wait to plant them.


Legal imprint