150 Red STRAWBERRY POPCORN CORN Zea Mays Vegetable Seeds

$3.00

Shipping to United States: $3.50

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Strawberry Popcorn

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Tom Thumb Popcorn

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Zea Mays

COLOR: Deep Red

PLANT SEEDS: Outdoors after frost / Indoors weeks before last frost

PLANT HEIGHT: 48"

PLANT SPACING: 6 - 8"

HARVEST: 95 Days

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average

QUANTITY: 150 Seeds

OTHER: These adorable little 2” ears look remarkable like strawberries! They are great for decorations or crafts. It is also edible, and pops into fluffy white popcorn.

* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

3-5 business days

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 0 hours of purchase

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Questions about your order?

Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

Reviews (6)

Average:

I'm excited to harvest this corn & pop some up!


Out of the 10 seeds I planted, 7 are growing good. It's still early though, so the others may sprout soon



Amazing seeds, in perfect condition, and a free gift that made my day!!! Thank you so much 💖💖


This looks fine. Edit: Too many cooks in the kitchen left me thinking this was a 15 pack. My fault!


Legal imprint