20 ZEBRA MALLOW Malva sylvestris var. Zebrina Flower Seeds

$2.00


DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Zebra Mallow

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Zebra Malva / Zebra Hollyhock

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Malva sylvestris var. Zebrina

COLOR: Pale pink with magenta (purple) stripes

PLANT SEEDS: Outdoors after frost / Indoors weeks before last frost

PLANT HEIGHT: 24 - 48"

PLANT SPACING: 36"

BLOOM TIME: Spring - Fall

HARDINESS ZONE: 3 - 10

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun - Part Shade

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average

QUANTITY: 20 Seeds

OTHER: Related to the hibiscus and hollyhock families, these tall plants possess strong, sturdy stems. It has great color with its pale mauve-pink flowers with violet stripes that will provide a colorful display truly all season long. Thomas Jefferson even grew it at Monticello! If it’s good enough for Monticello, then it’s definitely good enough for the rest of us! This plant can reseed itself and requires virtually no care. Zebra Mallow can tolerate hot, dry conditions & clay soil with ease.

* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1 business day

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 0 hours of purchase

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Questions about your order?

Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

Reviews (3)

Average:

Can’t wait to plant them. Great packaging detail. Fast shipping.



Seeds


Legal imprint