200 BLUE EYED GRASS (Western or Californian) Sisyrinchium Bellum Flower Seeds

$3.00

Shipping to United States: $3.50

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Blue Eyed Grass

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Western or Californian Blue Eyed Grass

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Sisyrinchium Bellum

COLOR: 1" Blue Flowers with Yellow in the middle

PLANT SEEDS: Outdoors after frost / Indoors weeks before last frost

PLANT HEIGHT: 6 - 8"

PLANT SPACING: 12 - 18"

BLOOM TIME: Jan - June

HARDINESS ZONE: 5 - 9

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average

QUANTITY: 200 Seeds

OTHER: Blue Eyed Grass does indeed have grass like foliage that forms in neat little clumps and will shock you with the ton of flowers that will cover it from early spring to summer. While officially it calls for full sun, I have mine planted in almost total shade and they are doing just great.

* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY Potal shade and they are doing just great.ACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1-3 business days

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 0 hours of purchase

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Questions about your order?

Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

Haven't yet planted these, but I was amazed at how small is a pile of 200 blue eyed grass seeds! O_O. I'm excited to try growing this pretty little grass. Thanks!


Healthy seeds all sprouted, now await more growth.


The package arrived when expected. I really like that the labels include info for planting times/depth and a picture. This makes it much easier to organize and design my flower bed! I just planted the seeds yesterday.


Seeds arrived on time ..cannot wait to get my seeds in the ground! Thank you SVUSA! J.Mack


BIEN REÇU MERCI POUR LE CADEAU


Legal imprint