20 PURPLE DRAGON FRUIT (Pitaya / Pitahaya / Strawberry Pear) Hylocereus Undatus Cactus Seeds

$3.00

Shipping to United States: $3.50

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Purple Dragon Fruit (Cactus)

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Pitaya / Pitahaya Fruit / Strawberry Pear

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Hylocereus Undatus

COLOR: Purple flesh

PLANT SEEDS: Outdoors after frost / Indoors weeks before last frost

PLANT HEIGHT: 15 - 20' Vine/Climber

PLANT SPACING: 12’

BLOOM TIME: July - Oct

HARDINESS ZONE: 9 - 11

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average

QUANTITY: 20 Seeds

OTHER: This plant is actually a type of cactus. It can be grown indoors. The exotic looking fruits typically weigh a little under 1 pound each, and they have a texture like Kiwi fruit. Dragon Fruit can be eaten raw or dried, or made into juice or wine. The fruit has a mild sweet taste, and the flowers can be eaten or steeped as tea. I was also excited to learn that it is low in calories & high in vitamins & minerals.

* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1-2 weeks

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 0 hours of purchase

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Questions about your order?

Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

Reviews (9)

Average:

They arrived quickly and were package neatly. Got them as a gift , they were excited to receive them. Have a lot of amazing seeds to choose from, will shop again with them.


Good communication and fast Shipping,will buy from again.


So far so good! Shipped fast. Have some in my tent fingers crossed.


This rating is solely based on delivery. The seeds were delivered very quickly and looked very healthy. I really appreciate the free seeds you sent me. I will give another review once they sprout and growing and pictures will follow. Thank you.


very good and on time i will buy again from this shop


Legal imprint