20 MEDITERRANEAN CYPRESS TREE Green Spire / Pencil Pine / Indian Cedar Cupressus Sempervirens Stricta Seeds

$3.00

Shipping to United States: $4.45

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Mediterranean Cypress

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Green Spire / Funeral Cypress / Green Pencil Pine / Indian Cedar / Italian Cypress

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Cupressus Sempervirens Stricta

COLOR: Green

PLANT SEEDS: Outdoors after frost / Indoors weeks before last frost

PLANT HEIGHT: 20 - 40’

PLANT SPACING: 4 - 6’

BLOOM TIME: N/A

HARDINESS ZONE: 8 - 11

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun - Part Shade

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average - Dry

QUANTITY: 20 Seeds

OTHER: These evergreen beauties are known for their extremely tall, thin appearance that makes them perfect for containers, in small spaces, or grown in a line to make a living fence.

* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1 business day

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

  • Custom or personalized orders
  • Conditions of return

    Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

    Questions about your order?

    Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

    Llego muy bien buenas semillas buena atención los recomiendo volveré a comprar muchas gracias


    Thanks for the attention.....great service..A+


    A couple of my cypress seeds have sprouted!



    I am not so sure if these seeds will produce. Some of them look like they may make it, some don’t. I need to start them indoors & wait on them to try to make. Good luck to me, cause a previous order of various seeds have not made anything. 😢


    Legal imprint