400 HAIRY MOUNTAIN MINT Pycnanthemum Pilosum Herb Flower Seeds

$3.00

Shipping to United States: $4.45

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Hairy Mountain Mint

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Hoary Mountain Mint / Whorled Mountain Mint / Mountainmint

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Pycnanthemum Pilosum

COLOR: White with purple spots

PLANT SEEDS: Outdoors after frost / Indoors weeks before last frost

PLANT HEIGHT: 24 - 36"

PLANT SPACING: 18 - 24"

BLOOM TIME: Late Summer

HARDINESS ZONE: 5 - 10

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun - Part Shade

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average - Wet

QUANTITY: 400 Seeds

OTHER: Hairy Mountain Mint has less of a spreading habit than other members of the mint family. It is fragrant and can be used fresh or dried to flavor teas, etc. It also attracts bees & butterflies.

* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1 business day

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

  • Custom or personalized orders
  • Conditions of return

    Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

    Questions about your order?

    Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

    Reviews (9)

    Average:

    Seeds look great. Looking forward to seeing them come alive.


    As usual, I made a big order from this store. The seeds came on time, and packed very well.


    Shipped quickly even with the bad weather (: Thanks!



    Quick shipping and fab seeds, thank you!


    Legal imprint