30 Mixed Colors FLOWERING MAPLE (Chinese Bell Flower) Abutilon Hybridum Shrub Bush Small Tree Seeds

$2.00

Shipping to United States: $3.50

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Flowering Maple

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Chinese Bell Flower / Chinese Lantern

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Abutilon x Hybridum

COLOR: Red, Orange, Yellow, Pink, & White

PLANT SEEDS: Outdoors after frost / Indoors weeks before last frost

PLANT HEIGHT: 24 - 36" (Up To 12')

PLANT SPACING: 24 - 36"

BLOOM TIME: All Summer (Even Indoors)

HARDINESS ZONE: 10 - 11 (Or indoors in containers)

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun - Part Shade

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average

QUANTITY: 30 Seeds

OTHER: The Flowering Maple makes an excellent houseplant. As an annual plant, it typically only grows between 24-36” tall, but if it gets a chance to continue growing can reach heights of up to 12’. It blooms all year round indoors, and has so many beautiful shades of flowers. If you take a look at all of the pictures above, you will see that the flowers look very different in their various stages, all of which are as lovely as the next!

* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1 business day

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 0 hours of purchase

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Questions about your order?

Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

Reviews (2)

Average:

Shipped quickly and packaged with care. Great seller, highly recommend!


Shipping just fine. Have not planted them as yet.


Legal imprint