50 YELLOW Cheese PIMENTO PEPPER Capsicum Annuum Vegetable Seeds *Comb S/H

$3.00

Shipping to United States: $3.50

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Yellow Cheese Pimento Pepper

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Pimiento Pepper / Cheese Pepper / Frying Pepper / Roasting Pepper / Sweet Pimento Pepper / Italianelle Pepper

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Capsicum Annuum

COLOR: Yellow Peppers

PLANT SEEDS: Outdoors after frost / Indoors weeks before last frost

PLANT HEIGHT: 36 - 60"

PLANT SPACING: 18 - 22"

HARVEST: 73 Days

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average

QUANTITY: 50 Seeds

OTHER: These sweet mild Pimento Peppers will turn from green to yellow to yellowy orange at maturity. The plants will produce a high yield of large squash shaped peppers. These peppers can be enjoyed fresh, cooked, pickled, stuffed & baked, or canned. They are commonly used in salads, meats, vegetable dishes, & for stuffing olives

* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1-3 business days

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 0 hours of purchase

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Questions about your order?

Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

Legal imprint