100 PINK MIX ASTILBE (False Spirea / False Goats Beard) Astilbe Chinensis Flower Seeds

$2.00

Shipping to United States: $3.50

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Astilbe

OTHER COMMON NAMES: False Spirea / False Goat’s Beard

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Astilbe Chinensis

COLOR: Pink Mix

PLANT SEEDS: Outdoors after frost / Indoors weeks before last frost

PLANT HEIGHT: 18 - 24”

PLANT SPACING: 18 - 24”

BLOOM TIME: Mid - Late Summer

HARDINESS ZONE: 4 - 8

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Part Shade - Shade

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average

QUANTITY: 100 Seeds

OTHER: Attracts bees, butterflies, & birds. Astilbe is a wonderful way to add color to any shade garden!

* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1 business day

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 0 hours of purchase

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Questions about your order?

Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

Reviews (3)

Average:

ok. bien reçu ces graines, avec en plus un sachet de graines mellifères diverses, en bonus de ma commande de plusieurs types de graines. Merci beaucoup. ----------------- okay. well received these seeds, with in addition a packet of various honey seeds, as a bonus of my order of several types of seeds. Thank you so much.


I ordered astilbe seeds and they sent me a free pack of wildflower seeds. The astilbe have not sprouted yet. I threw the wildflower seeds into an extra pot I had, and they sprouted within a few days. I'm excited to see how it all turns out. Thank you!


Teşekkürler. Ürünler elime zamanında geldi.


Legal imprint