50 Rosebay RHODODENDRON Maximum White Pink Laurel Bush Shrub Flower Seeds

$2.00


DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Rosebay Rhododendron

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Great Laurel

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Rhododendron Maximum

COLOR: White - Pink

PLANT SEEDS: Outdoors after frost / Indoors weeks before last frost

PLANT HEIGHT: 10 - 12’ in the shade / 20 - 30’ in the sun

PLANT SPACING: 10 - 14’

BLOOM TIME: Late Spring - Mid Summer

HARDINESS ZONE: 3 - 8

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun - Light Shade

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average

QUANTITY: 50 Seeds

OTHER: The Rhododendron is an evergreen shrub with fragrant clusters of large flowers. Bees absolutely adore them!

* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1 business day

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 0 hours of purchase

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Questions about your order?

Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

Reviews (5)

Average:

Got it! I hope I get it to grow. Thank you! 😊


I purchased this twice. Not one seed germinated. I thought I may have done something wrong, so bought more, planted immediately, and carefully cared for them. Again, nothing.


great product and thanks for the extra seeds!



Order was received in perfect condition. Thank you so much


Legal imprint