3000 CRIMSON CLOVER (Carnation, French, or Italian Clover) Trifolium Incarnatum Flower Seeds

$2.00

Shipping to United States: $3.50

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Crimson Clover

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Carnation Clover / Italian Clover / French Clover

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Trifolium Incarnatum

COLOR: Crimson Red

PLANT SEEDS: Outdoors after frost / Indoors weeks before last frost

PLANT HEIGHT: 12 - 18"

PLANT SPACING: 12 - 15"

BLOOM TIME: Summer

HARDINESS ZONE: N/A (but reseeds itself easily, so it acts like a perennial in all zones)

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average

QUANTITY: 3000 Seeds

OTHER: Crimson Clover is fragrant and attracts bees, birds, & butterflies. It is non-invasive. It is also a great crop for cattle, other livestock, and deer.

* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1 business day

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 0 hours of purchase

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Questions about your order?

Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

prompt shipping, secure packaging, good selection, would purchase from seller again.



Fast shipping, packaged extra well. Love the free seeds for the flowers for the bees.



Sprouting. Thank you!


Legal imprint