1000 PLAINS COREOPSIS (Golden Tickseed) Coreopsis Tinctoria Flower Seeds

$3.00

Shipping to United States: $3.75

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Plains Coreopsis

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Golden Tickseed / Annual Coreopsis / Calliopsis

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Coreopsis Tinctoria

COLOR: Yellow with Red centers

PLANT SEEDS: Outdoors after frost / Indoors weeks before last frost

PLANT HEIGHT: 24 - 36"

PLANT SPACING: 15 - 18"

BLOOM TIME: Summer - Fall

HARDINESS ZONE: N/A (but reseeds itself easily, so it acts like a perennial in all zones)

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun - Part Shade

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Any Moist - Dry

QUANTITY: 1000 Seeds

OTHER: Attracts bees, birds, & butterflies.

* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1-2 business days

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 0 hours of purchase

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Questions about your order?

Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

Reviews (7)

Average:

So happy to get all these seeds! And so fast too! A+


I spent about $60 from this shop and did not even get one single seedling to grow. Planted in three different places in my yard as well as a pot. I find it hard to believe that I am that bad of a gardener. My vegetables and dahlias (not from this shop) are all doing alright. At one point something started to grow but a visual search on the internet revealed it to be an invasive weed. I understand that some perennials don't flower the first year, but I didn't even get a sprout. Am beginning to believe I was sold tiny bits of rock.



Planted seeds about two months ago and now I see flower buds! Pretty close to perfect success rate with these seeds; I have a pot overflowing with the long stems.



Legal imprint