100 BUNNY TAILS GRASS (Hares Tail) Ornamental Lagurus Ovatus Seeds

$2.00

Shipping to United States: $3.50

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Bunny Tails Grass

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Hare's Tail

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Lagurus Ovatus

COLOR: 2" fluffy white seed heads

PLANT SEEDS: Outdoors after frost / Indoors weeks before last frost

PLANT HEIGHT: 12 - 20"

PLANT SPACING: 6 - 9"

BLOOM TIME: Spring - All Summer

HARDINESS ZONE: 8 - 10

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average - Dry

QUANTITY: 100 Seeds

OTHER: These Bunny Tails make an excellent dried flower and can be grown easily in containers.

* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1 business day

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 0 hours of purchase

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Questions about your order?

Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

Reviews (5)

Average:


Can't wait for these to bloom! Thank you!


Love the bunny tails! Planted them in a large pot and can't wait to see them grow. Nice seller and good price! Thank you for the gift also :)


My seeds came quickly,None were damaged, and I also received a free wildflower pack. I have not planted these yet. I will be planting them in the spring. After I plant I will update this review.


thank you for such fast delivery, going to love planting


Legal imprint