50 WHITE WILD INDIGO Baptisia Alba Flower Seeds *Flat Shipping

$3.00

Shipping to United States: $3.75

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: White Wild Indigo

OTHER COMMON NAMES: White False Indigo

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Baptisia Alba

COLOR: White

PLANT SEEDS: 70F 1M / 30F 1M / 50F

PLANT HEIGHT: 36 - 60"

PLANT SPACING: 18 - 24"

BLOOM TIME: Summer

HARDINESS ZONE: 3 - 10 (& reseeds itself easily)

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun - Part Shade

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average - Dry

QUANTITY: 50 Seeds

OTHER: The White Baptisia is typically very expensive to purchase at garden centers (and also nearly impossible to find!), so this is really a great plant to grow from seed. They are not at all difficult to grow. The tall thin branches arch out from the plant in a dangling fashion. The look fabulous paired with the Blue Indigo. The two colors really set each other off. They also have very interesting dried flower pods for arrangements.

* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1-3 business days

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 0 hours of purchase

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Questions about your order?

Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

Reviews (4)

Average:



Excellent seller! Speedy shipping and just as described. Thank you!


Thanks for super fast shipping and extra wildflower pack.


Legal imprint