15 GOLDEN SHOWER TREE Gold Rush Yellow Cassia Fistula Flower Seeds *Comb S/H

$2.00

Shipping to United States: $3.50

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Golden Shower Tree

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Yellow Shower / Indian Laburnum / Gold Rush Tree / Pudding Pipe Tree / Purging Cassia

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Cassia Fistula

COLOR: Yellow

PLANT SEEDS: Outdoors after frost / Indoors weeks before last frost

PLANT HEIGHT: 30 - 40’

PLANT SPACING: 15 - 20’

BLOOM TIME: Late Spring - Mid Summer

HARDINESS ZONE: 9 - 11

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average

QUANTITY: 15 Seeds

OTHER: The Golden Shower Tree has lacy foliage and is a native of Asia. It is the national flower of Thailand, and the yellow leaves symbolize Thai royalty. It is tolerant of most soils and can handle coastal conditions. The tree has long clusters of blooms that hang like those of a wisteria and measure an entire foot long! The flowers then turn in to interesting, long, skinny seed pods. The flowers are fragrant and are sweetly scented, and you can enjoy this plant indoors as a house plant. Outdoors they will attract bees, birds, & butterflies to your garden.

* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1 business day

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 0 hours of purchase

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Questions about your order?

Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

Reviews (1)

Average:


Legal imprint