50 OXFORD BLUE SAGE Salvia Viridis Clary Painted Horminum Sage Herb Flower Seeds

$3.00

Shipping to United States: $3.50

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Oxford Blue Sage

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Clary Sage / Painted Sage / Horminum Sage

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Salvia Viridis

COLOR: Blue

PLANT SEEDS: Outdoors after frost / Indoors weeks before last frost

PLANT HEIGHT: 12 - 18"

PLANT SPACING: 9 - 12"

BLOOM TIME: June - Sept

HARDINESS ZONE: Biennial

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average

QUANTITY: 50 Seeds

OTHER: The ‘Oxford Blue’ is a stunning shade! It makes an excellent cut or dried flower, and will attract bees, birds, & butterflies to your garden.

* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1-2 weeks

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 0 hours of purchase

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Questions about your order?

Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.


Quick delivery. Looking forward to planting


Excellent! Beautiful Healthy Seeds! Can’t wait to germinate! Also got a free packet of wildflower seeds!!!! Fast and Friendly! Well Packaged! Extremely Happy! Thank you! Thank you! Thank you! HIGHLY RECOMMEND!!! AAAAAAAA+++++++



nicely packaged & labeled. Haven't sprouted yet but confident they will.


Legal imprint