25 CHILEAN BELLFLOWER White Carpathian Nolana Paradoxa Flower Seeds *Comb S/H

$2.00

Shipping to United States: $3.50

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Chilean Bellflower

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Carpathian Bellflower

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Nolana Paradoxa

COLOR: White

PLANT SEEDS: Indoors weeks before last frost / Outdoors after danger of frost

PLANT HEIGHT: 4 - 6"

PLANT SPACING: 18 - 24"

BLOOM TIME: Mid Spring - Early Summer

HARDINESS ZONE: 9 - 10

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun - Part Shade

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average - Dry

QUANTITY: 25 Seeds

OTHER: As the name suggests, the Chilean Bellflower is indeed a Chilean native. The lovely white flowers with yellow throats are a regal trumpet shape. It has a cascading habit so it is excellent for containers, and its spreading habit makes it a wonderful groundcover. This Bellflower also does very well in rock gardens because it is tolerant of dry conditions.

* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1 business day

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 0 hours of purchase

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Questions about your order?

Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

Legal imprint