50 ROMANO BUSH BEAN Italian Flat Green Pod Phaseolus Vulgaris Vegetable Seeds

$2.00

Shipping to United States: $3.50

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Romano Bush Bean

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Romano Italian Bush Bean / Italian Green Pod Bean / Italian Flat Bean

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Phaseolus Vulgaris

COLOR: Green Pods / Tan Seeds with a White Eye

PLANT SEEDS: When soil temp warms to 70F

HARVEST: 55 Days

HARDINESS ZONE: Annual

PLANT HEIGHT: 16 - 20"

PLANT SPACING: 18 - 24"

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average

QUANTITY: 50 Seeds

OTHER: Romano is a wide, flat, gourmet, stringless Italian heirloom green bean with 6” long pods. The beans are both thick & meaty, and tender & creamy. This old Italian variety is still very popular in Europe cuisine today.

* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1 business day

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 0 hours of purchase

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Questions about your order?

Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

Reviews (4)

Average:

Happy with my purchase! Can't wait to try these romano beans!


Thank you very much the seeds and your gift!



Thank you- got these in a little later but they are growing like crazy now and should see flowers any day


Legal imprint