50 White DIXIE LIMA BEAN Butterpea Phaseolus Vulgaris Vegetable Seeds

$2.00

Shipping to United States: $3.50

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: White Dixie Lima Bean

OTHER COMMON NAMES: White Dixie Butterpea or Butter Pea

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Phaseolus Vulgaris

COLOR: Green Pods / White Beans

PLANT SEEDS: When soil temp warms to 70F

HARVEST: 70 Days

HARDINESS ZONE: Annual

PLANT HEIGHT: 14 - 16"

PLANT SPACING: 6 x 30"

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average

QUANTITY: 50 Seeds

OTHER: White Dixie is an heirloom baby bush lima. The beans are nearly round, and have a smooth creamy texture. The plants are very heat tolerant & disease resistant.

* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1 business day

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 0 hours of purchase

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Questions about your order?

Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

Reviews (1)

Average:

About half germinated. These seeds are treated with chemicals, which I object to, so I will not purchase again. The picture shows untreated seeds.


Legal imprint