10 HOOKERS FAIRYBELLS Drops of Gold Prosartes Disporum Hookeri Flower Seeds

$3.00

Shipping to United States: $3.50

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Hookers Fairybells

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Fairy Bell / Drops of Gold

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Prosartes Hookeri syn. Disporum Hookeri

COLOR: White Flowers / Orange - Red Berries

PLANT SEEDS: Fall sow seeds or cold stratify

BLOOM TIME: Spring Flowers

HARVEST: Ornamental Fall Berries

HARDINESS ZONE: 4 - 8

PLANT HEIGHT: 2 - 3'

PLANT SPACING: 2 - 3'

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun - Shade

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average

QUANTITY: 10 Seeds

OTHER: Fairybells are native to western North America. This member of the lily family likes damp shady woodland conditions but can also grow in sunny locations. They are fast growing. In spring, you will enjoy Fairybell’s dangling open bell-shaped flowers with showy anthers. In fall, they have lovely ornamental orange red berries that add a splash of color to the landscape.

* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1-2 weeks

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 0 hours of purchase

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Questions about your order?

Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

Legal imprint