10 JAPANESE FATSI Shrub Flower Paperplant Fatsia Aralia Japonica Seeds

$3.00

Shipping to United States: $3.75

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Japanese Fatsi

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Paperplant / Japanese Aralia

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Fatsia Japonica syn. Aralia Japonica

COLOR: White Flowers & Black Berries

PLANT SEEDS: When soil temp warms to 70F

BLOOM TIME: Flowers Late Summer - Mid Winter

HARVEST: Flowers turn to ornamental berries

HARDINESS ZONE: 7 - 11

PLANT HEIGHT: 8 - 16'

PLANT SPACING: 10 - 12'

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun - Part Shade

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average

QUANTITY: 10 Seeds

OTHER: The Japanese Fatsi is an evergreen shrub native to Japan. It has huge glossy 12 - 16" wide tropical looking leaves. Perched on top of upright stems, each leaf has 8 deep lobes. In old Japanese, fatsi meant eight, hence the name. These plants are very ornamental! On top of the wonderful foliage, they also have ringed trunks & lovely clusters of white flowers in round balls. Bees & butterflies enjoy the flowers, & birds love to eat the showy ornamental berries later in the season. The Fatsi doesn’t mind being pruned to a smaller size, so can be grown in containers & they make a wonderful houseplant or bonsai tree.

* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1-3 business days

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 0 hours of purchase

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Questions about your order?

Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

Reviews (3)

Average:


Excellent in every way. Thanks very much.



Legal imprint