2 GAC FRUIT Gac Melon Vine Momordica Cochinchinensis Seeds

$2.00

Shipping to United States: $3.50

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Gac Fruit

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Gac Melon / Red Melon / Baby Jackfruit / Spiny Bitter Gourd / Sweet
Gourd / Spiny Bitter Cucumber

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Momordica Cochinchinensis

COLOR: Creamy White Flowers / Orange-Red Skinned Fruit / Red Flesh

PLANT SEEDS: At 75F

BLOOM TIME: Summer

HARVEST: Dec - Jan

HARDINESS ZONE: 8 - 11

PLANT HEIGHT: 20'

PLANT SPACING: 24"

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average

QUANTITY: 2 Seeds

OTHER: The Gac Fruit Vine is native to SE Asia & Australia. Gac Fruit is not only edible, it is delicious! It has a taste similar to an avacado, & can be eaten boiled, stir fried, or in curries. The fruit is very rich in lycopene & beta-carotene. Gac melons are oblong, about 4” in diameter. They have spiny skin & big really cool seeds. The plants do have used in traditional medicine. This delicious rare fruit is hard to find! Why not grow your own?

* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1 business day

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 0 hours of purchase

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Questions about your order?

Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

Legal imprint