10 GAS PLANT MIX Dictamnus Albus Mixed Colors White Red Pink Lilac Flower Seeds

$3.00

Shipping to United States: $3.75

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Gas Plant – Mixed Colors

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Burning Bush / Dittany / Fraxinella

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Dictamnus Albus syn. Dicamnus Fraxinella / Dictamnum Frazinellus var. caucasicus

COLOR: A Mixture of White, Pink, Red, & Lilac

PLANT SEEDS: Fall sow seeds or cold stratify

BLOOM TIME: May - June

HARDINESS ZONE: 3 - 9

PLANT HEIGHT: 24 - 36"

PLANT SPACING: 24 - 36"

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun - Part Shade

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average

QUANTITY: 10 Seeds

OTHER: Both the shiny green foliage & flower spikes of the Gas Plant have a delicious lemony fragrance. Plants have a neat mounding habit & are deer resistant. Butterflies love the blooms, or they make a great cut or dried flower. The Gas Plant gets its name because its fragrant oils can be lit on fire without harm to the plant! Very cool!

* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1-3 business days

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 0 hours of purchase

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Questions about your order?

Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

Reviews (2)

Average:

Looking forward to next year to see the wonderful colors. Thank you, Mary Bartley


I always love the items that I purchase on Etsy, and this one is no exception to that rule. Great purchase and excellent customer service.


Legal imprint