20 SIBERIAN GINSENG Eleutherococcus Senticosus Ci Wu Jia Herb Shrub Seeds

$3.00

Shipping to United States: $3.50

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Siberian Ginseng

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Ci Wu Jia / Eleuthero / Devil's Shrub / Touch Me Not

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Eleutherococcus Senticosus

COLOR: Purple or Yellow Flowers / Dark Blue Berries

PLANT SEEDS: Fall sow seeds or cold stratify

BLOOM TIME: July

HARVEST: Ornamental Fall Berries

HARDINESS ZONE: 3 - 8

PLANT HEIGHT: 5 - 6'

PLANT SPACING: 5 - 6'

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun - Part Shade

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average

QUANTITY: 20 Seeds

OTHER: Siberian Ginseng is a small shrub native to NE Asia. It has long been used in traditional Chinese medicine, & is still used today. It is not actually a true Ginseng, but is called Ginseng because of it's similar properties. The shrub are very cold hardy, & can grow in sandy, poor, or clay soils. The branches have thorns. Bees pollinate the summer flowers, turning them into 1/2” dark blue ornamental fall berries.

* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1-3 business days

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 0 hours of purchase

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Questions about your order?

Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

Reviews (6)

Average:



Timely arrival and well packaged




Legal imprint