10 YELLOW HUMMINGBIRD TRUMPET Vine Flower Campsis Radicans Flava Climber Seeds

$2.00

Shipping to United States: $3.50

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Yellow Hummingbird Trumpet Vine

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Trumpet Creeper / Yellow Trumpet Vine

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Campsis Radicans Flava

COLOR: Yellow

PLANT SEEDS: Fall sow seeds or cold stratify

BLOOM TIME: Summer - Fall

HARDINESS ZONE: 4 - 10

PLANT HEIGHT: 20 - 40'

PLANT SPACING: 12 - 15"

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun - Part Shade

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average

QUANTITY: 10 Seeds

OTHER: The Hummingbird Trumpet Vine is a fast growing beauty! We are excited to now be offering them in this lovely sunny yellow color! You can climb Trumpet Vines up a fence or a trellis, or simply let it creep across the ground for a blanket of blooms. As the name suggests, it does indeed attract hummingbirds - I have seen it with my own eyes. (I am tired of all the plants that are advertised as hummingbird attractants that fail miserably to attract even a one!) I have found these plants to be quite hardy, and mine have put up with a lot (such as transplanting & an accidental kerosene spill!) and they just keep getting bigger and better!

* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1 business day

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 0 hours of purchase

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Questions about your order?

Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

Reviews (3)

Average:

Thanks again!


Very excited, can't wait to plant these this spring! Many thanks!


Best quality seeds for cheap, fast shipping w tracking. Thank you!


Legal imprint