5 JOSHUA TREE Palm Tree Yucca Brevifolia White Flowers Cactus Succulent Seeds

$3.00

Shipping to United States: $3.50

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Joshua Tree

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Yucca Palm / Tree Yucca / Palm Tree Yucca

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Yucca Brevifolia

COLOR: White

PLANT SEEDS: When soil temp warms to 70F

BLOOM TIME: Feb - April

HARDINESS ZONE: 6 - 11

PLANT HEIGHT: 20 - 45'

PLANT SPACING: 15 - 20'

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average - Dry

QUANTITY: 5 Seeds

OTHER: The Joshua Tree is a cactus & succulent tree native to the deserts of the Southwestern US. It is the largest of all the Yuccas, & they can live for up to 150 years! The Joshua Tree has spiky evergreen leaves that measure 8 - 14" long. The branches have a forking habit, & in the deserts where habitat is limited, birds drill holes in the trunks & branches to make nests. (This does not harm the plant.)

In early spring, huge 18 - 36" long clusters of flowers bloom in a stunning display. They are pollinated by the yucca moth, for whom it is a larval host, both totally reliant on one other. The flowers turn into interesting decorative seed pods that measure 2 1/2 - 4" each. They like sandy or rocky soil that is well drained. Think desert :)

* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1-3 business days

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 0 hours of purchase

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Questions about your order?

Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

Haven't been able to get these grow yet, but it may be user error - the seeds looked perfect. :)


They sprouted fast and are going strong.


They’re seeds I’ll leave a better review after they propagate


These are sprouting already, after about a week in the soil. Great quality seeds!


Great experience, I'll definitely be buying more seeds soon!


Legal imprint