10 CHECKER LILY Fritillaria Affinis Chocolate Mission Bells Flower Seeds

$2.00

Shipping to United States: $3.50

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Checker Lily

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Chocolate Lily / Rice Root Fritillary / Mission Bells

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Fritillaria Affinis syn. Fritillaria Lanceolata

COLOR: Yellow, Green, Brown, & Purple

PLANT SEEDS: Fall sow seeds or cold stratify

BLOOM TIME: April - July

HARDINESS ZONE: 5 - 10

PLANT HEIGHT: 6 - 12"

PLANT SPACING: 6 - 9"

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun - Part Shade

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average

QUANTITY: 10 Seeds

OTHER: The Checker Lily is native to the western US & Canada. Its large fragrant flowers nod over top of the foliage. The flowers are green to yellow, but are often so covered in fantastic brown, red, & purple checkers that these colors steal the show!

There are 2 different types of Fritillarias that sometimes go by the common name “Chocolate Lily”. This listing is for seeds of the plant with the scientific name Fritillaria Affinis (syn. Fritillaria Lanceolata.) The other plant that goes by the name Chocolate Lily is Fritillaria Camschatcensis. We do also have Fritillaria Camschatcensis seeds available under the primary name Chocolate Lily.

* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1 business day

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 0 hours of purchase

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Questions about your order?

Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

Reviews (5)

Average:


Arrived Quickly, Hope They Sprout Well, Thanks


Have not heard of these so going to give it a shot, they love really different an pretty....Thank you




Legal imprint