5 NEPAL LILY Green & Maroon Lilium Nepalense Fragrant Flower Seeds *Combined Ship

$2.00


DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Nepal Lily

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Lily of Nepal

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Lilium Nepalense

COLOR: Green & Maroon

PLANT SEEDS: Fall sow seeds or cold stratify

BLOOM TIME: June - July

HARDINESS ZONE: 5 - 10

PLANT HEIGHT: 24 - 36"

PLANT SPACING: 18 - 24"

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Light Shade

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average

QUANTITY: 5 Seeds

OTHER: The Nepal Lily is an Asian native with huge showy trumpet shaped blooms in maroon & light green. These amazing beauties can have as many as 8 flowers to a stem! The blooms are fragrant, but this romantic flower has a much stronger fragrance at night than during the day. They make a lovely cut flower!
These lilies do need some extra moisture in the spring while they are growing, but they do need to be placed somewhere with good drainage. The bulbs cannot be in a wet place in the ground over winter or they can crack. Grow them anywhere that’s well drained including rock gardens, sandy soils, & containers.

* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1 business day

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 0 hours of purchase

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Questions about your order?

Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

Reviews (1)

Average:

Wonderfully packed! Everything you need to know is on the packet. Came promptly.


Legal imprint