5 LILYTURF Liriope Muscari aka Big Blue Lily Turf / Monkey Grass Flower Seeds

$3.00

Shipping to United States: $4.05

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Lilyturf

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Lily Turf / Monkey Grass / Big Blue Lilyturf

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Liriope Muscari

COLOR: Violet - Lavender

PLANT SEEDS: Fall sow seeds or cold stratify

BLOOM TIME: Aug - Sept

HARDINESS ZONE: 5 - 10

PLANT HEIGHT: 6 - 12"

PLANT SPACING: 9 - 12"

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun - Part Shade

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average - Dry

QUANTITY: 5 Seeds

OTHER: Lilyturf has evergreen grass-like leaves & a neat clumping habit. Huge showy spikes covered in purple flowers turn to spikes of ornamental black berries in fall & stay through the winter. Lilyturf is popular for borders or as a ground cover, they look great as stand-alone plants, or will happily grow in containers. Lilyturf is also planted on slopes to control erosion. It grows well in most soils, can tolerate drought or some extra moisture, & isn’t too picky about lighting either. The foliage is both deer & rabbit resistant. It’s wonderful habit & extraordinarily beautiful flowers have earned Lilyturf a Royal Horticultural Society's Award of Garden Merit!

* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1 business day

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

  • Custom or personalized orders
  • Conditions of return

    Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

    Questions about your order?

    Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.


    TRACKING SAYS THEY WERE DELIVERED ON THE 12TH BUT I NEVER RECEIVED THEM, SO I DON'T KNOW WHERE THEY WERE DELIVERED. I HAVE ORDERED SOME THROUGH eBAY.




    I ordered 2 packs of 5 seeds each. One packet only had 4 seeds. I started seeds according to the instructions. As of this date out of 9 seeds, zero has come up.


    Legal imprint