15 ROSE LOCUST / Pink ACACIA Flower Robinia Hispida Fertilis Tree Shrub Seeds

$3.00

Shipping to United States: $3.75

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Rose Locust

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Rose Acacia / Bristly Locust / Moss Locust

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Robinia Hispida var. Fertilis

COLOR: Rose Pink

PLANT SEEDS: When soil temp warms to 70F

BLOOM TIME: May - June

HARDINESS ZONE: 5 - 9

PLANT HEIGHT: 6 - 12'

PLANT SPACING: 8 - 10'

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average

QUANTITY: 15 Seeds

OTHER: The Rose Locust is a shrub or small tree native to the southeastern US. This beautiful pink-flowering variety is much less common than other Locust species. It blooms in huge drooping clusters of pea-like flowers that attract bees & butterflies. In fall, the Rose Locust has interesting 2 – 5” ornamental bristly seed pods. The plants are woody & fast growing. They can grow to 12’ tall, but more typically grow to 6 - 8' tall. They are a legume, so can help your soil’s nitrogen levels. This Locust also has traditional herbal / medicinal uses, & its tough wood is used for building.

* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1-3 business days

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 0 hours of purchase

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Questions about your order?

Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

Reviews (7)

Average:


Arrived in good time and condition planted as soon as I got them one came up




Excellent packaging and fast delivery. Wow 🤩 I received more than what I ordered. A lot of extra seeds. I can’t wait to plant these. Will be back with an update and also buy some more from this seller.


Legal imprint