5 LILY MAGNOLIA Flower TREE Pink & Purple Fragrant Tulip Magnol Liliiflora Seeds

Shipping to United States: $4.05
Sorry, this item has sold.

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Lily Magnolia

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Mulan Magnolia / Purple Magnolia / Red Magnolia / Tulip Magnolia

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Magnolia Liliiflora syn. Yulania Liliiflora

COLOR: Pink & Purple

PLANT SEEDS: Fall sow seeds or cold stratify

BLOOM TIME: April - June

HARDINESS ZONE: 5 - 9

PLANT HEIGHT: 10 - 14'

PLANT SPACING: 15 - 20'

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun - Part Shade

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average

QUANTITY: 5 Seeds

OTHER: The Lily Magnolia is a very ornamental shrub to small tree originally from China. They have colorful flower buds in the early spring, & flowers that bloom before the leaves open. The huge 3” fragrant flowers absolutely smother the plant perfuming the air. The Lily Magnolia has a long bloom time, & can bloom again or all the way through fall in warmer climates!

* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1 business day

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 0 hours of purchase

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Questions about your order?

Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

Very quick shipping. I can't wait to plant these babies!


The magnolia tree seeds look great thank you. Im not patient enough to wait for next spring so stratify is what Ill be doing. Also thank you for the free bee wildflower mix. My mom is going to be thrilled because she also knows how important bees are to our world so I will plant them in the garden Ive been working on at her house for her. Thank you!!


so far I've received our seeds but it's a bit early to tell how they are doing. I am hopeful!


the seeds came really fast and I really loved the extra seeds sent as well can't wait to grow them


Hatte etwas bekommen, was Samen sein soll. Trotz meiner Zweifel in Erde gegeben. Bis heute nicht aufgegangen.


Legal imprint