50 LIMELIGHT SPRAY MILLET Light Lime Green Flower Setaria Italica Grass Seeds

$2.00

Shipping to United States: $3.50

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Lime Light Spray Millet

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Limelight Millet / Foxtail Millet

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Setaria Italica

COLOR: Lime Green Seed Heads

PLANT SEEDS: Outdoors after frost / Indoors weeks before last frost

BLOOM TIME: Sept - Oct

HARVEST: 70 - 80 Days

HARDINESS ZONE: Annual

PLANT HEIGHT: 36 - 48"

PLANT SPACING: 9 - 12"

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average

QUANTITY: 50 Seeds

OTHER: Both the foliage & seed heads are a bright lime green. It has a more uniform height & growth habit as well as a more synchronized maturity time for its seed heads than other millets, making this type popular for its ease of harvesting. The plants are quite ornamental, with large 5 – 8” seed sprays. They are beautiful in dried arrangements, with Lime Light being the most popular type. Millet is also a great way to attract a wide variety of birds to your yard! They adore the seeds & look too cute bouncing on the arching stems while they snack away. Lime Light tolerates drought well, grows quickly, & is not picky about soil type.

* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1 business day

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 0 hours of purchase

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Questions about your order?

Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

Reviews (1)

Average:

Seeds arrived quickly and well packaged.


Legal imprint