100 MINT BUSH White Elsholtzia Stauntonii Alba Chinese Mint Fragrant Shrub Seeds

$2.00

Shipping to United States: $3.50

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Mint Bush

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Chinese Mint Shrub

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Elsholtzia Stauntonii Alba

COLOR: White

PLANT SEEDS: When soil temp warms to 70F

BLOOM TIME: Late Summer - Mid Fall

HARDINESS ZONE: 4 - 8

PLANT HEIGHT: 4 - 6'

PLANT SPACING: 4 - 6'

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average

QUANTITY: 100 Seeds

OTHER: The mint bush is indeed a shrub sized plant with fragrant mint scented leaves. They are perennial, & can be left year round as a full sized shrub, or cut down to the ground every year & kept small. The plants are fast growing, but does not spread by rhizomes & is not invasive like other mints. They are deer resistant. The Mint Bush is very ornamental with beautiful 6 - 8" upright spikes of flowers with multiple spikes per stalk. With this many blooms, you can cut some for an arrangement, & the bees will still have plenty to visit for valuable honey nectar!

* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1 business day

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 0 hours of purchase

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Questions about your order?

Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

Reviews (1)

Average:

Always happy with my purchases from SEEDVILLE


Legal imprint