100 Superior LICORICE MINT Agastache Rugosa Korean Tea Herb Purple Flower Seeds

$2.00

Shipping to United States: $3.50

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Licorice Mint

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Superior Licorice Mint / Korean Mint

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Agastache Rugosa

COLOR: Purple

PLANT SEEDS: When soil temp warms to 70F

BLOOM TIME: July - Sept

HARDINESS ZONE: 4 - 9

PLANT HEIGHT: 36 - 48"

PLANT SPACING: 18 - 24"

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun - Part Shade

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average

QUANTITY: 100 Seeds

OTHER: Licorice Mint is native to eastern Asia, & is one of the 50 fundamental herbs used in traditional Chinese medicine. As the name suggests, they have a licorice or anise fragrance. The sweet leaves can be used as greens in salads, to make a delicious tea, or as a seasoning in anything you want to be yummy. These wonderful ‘cut & come again’ plants will provide you with a continuous supply of leaves all season long, or they can be harvested in bunches.

The plants are also very ornamental with a nice clumping habit. It does not reseed like some mints or form rhizomes. The heart shaped leaves take on a purple tint that coordinates well with its beautiful purple flower spikes that honey bees visit for nectar. The flowers are great for cutting & drying, remaining fragrant & colorful. If you feel like sharing, leave a few seedheads for the birds to enjoy in fall.

* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1 business day

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 0 hours of purchase

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Questions about your order?

Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

Reviews (3)

Average:

Exactly as described. Thank you!



Fast Shipping ! ! !


Legal imprint