25 Dwarf RED EMPRESS NASTURTIUM Tropaeolum Nanum Hummingbird Flower Seeds

$2.00

Shipping to United States: $3.50

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Red Empress Nasturtium

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Empress of India / Dwarf Nasturtium

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Tropaeolum Nanum

COLOR: Crimson Red

PLANT SEEDS: When soil temp warms to 70F

BLOOM TIME: Summer

HARDINESS ZONE: Tender Perennial

PLANT HEIGHT: 12 - 15"

PLANT SPACING: 9 - 12"

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun - Part Shade

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average

QUANTITY: 25 Seeds

OTHER: Red Empress Nasturtium is an heirloom plant with lovely blue- green foliage. The fragrant red blooms attract bees, butterflies, & HUMMINGBIRDS. They make great cut flowers & can be used as an edible garnish! Nasturtium is a great choice for pots or hanging baskets, & Red Empress is more compact than most nasturtiums.

* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1 business day

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 0 hours of purchase

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Questions about your order?

Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

Reviews (2)

Average:

Just got them but all seems well.


Diese Samen waren Teil einer größeren Bestellung, sind alle gut bei mir angekommen. Liebevoll mit kurzer Anleitung verpackt. Jetzt muss ich warten bis es wächst und gedeiht.


Legal imprint