100 Marshmallow Mix NICOTIANA MUTABILIS Change Colors Flowering Tobacco Seeds

$2.00

Shipping to United States: $3.50

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Nicotiana Mutabilis

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Marshmallow Nicotiana / Flowering Tobacco

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Nicotiana Mutabilis

COLOR: Flowers change from Rose to Pink to White

PLANT SEEDS: When soil temp warms to 70F

BLOOM TIME: All Year in warm climates / July - Sept as an annual

HARDINESS ZONE: 8 - 10

PLANT HEIGHT: 48 - 72"

PLANT SPACING: 9 - 12"

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun - Part Shade

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average

QUANTITY: 100 Seeds

OTHER: Nicotiana’s trumpet shaped flowers attract bees, butterflies, & HUMMINGBIRDS. Mutabilis’ flowers change colors, starting out a darker rose pink followed by a lighter pink, & finally white. It is very ornamental & showy with all the color shades on the plant at once.

This Nicotiana tolerates heat & humidity very well. Even though the plants are only hardy to zone 8, they are very fast growing blooming in just 7 weeks, so they can easily be grown as an annual in cooler areas. The plants will also reseed.

Nicotiana’s trumpet shaped flowers have a wonderful Jasmine scent which is strongest in the evening. Grow it in containers on your deck or patio, or near your windows to easily enjoy its fragrance! They also make a great cut flowers, so you can bring some inside too.

* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1 business day

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 0 hours of purchase

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Questions about your order?

Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

Reviews (1)

Average:

Arrived quickly and intact, can't wait to plant these!


Legal imprint