50 GRASS Of PARNASSUS FLOWER Parnassia Glauca American Fen Grass Wetland Seeds

$2.00

Shipping to United States: $3.50

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Grass of Parnassus

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Fen Grass of Parnassus / American Grass of Parnassus

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Parnassia Glauca

COLOR: White with Green Stripes

PLANT SEEDS: Fall / Cold stratify / Outdoors after frost / Indoors weeks before last frost

BLOOM TIME: Aug - Oct

HARDINESS ZONE: 3 - 6

PLANT HEIGHT: 6 - 12"

PLANT SPACING: 3 - 9"

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun - Part Shade

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Wet

QUANTITY: 50 Seeds

OTHER: Grass of Parnassus is native to the northeastern United States & southeastern Canada. It does not look like a grass. The plants have lovely single 1" flowers on the very tips of their stalks, over top of low growing oval thick glossy leaves. They have a long bloom period! Grass of Parnassus likes wet soil, & will grow well in bogs, floodplains, wet meadows, & wetland edges.

* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1 business day

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 0 hours of purchase

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Questions about your order?

Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

Reviews (1)

Average:

Thank you for the seeds and great instructions for planting.


Legal imprint