5 TRUE PATCHOULI SHRUB Fragrant Patchouly Pogostemon Cablin Herb Seeds

$2.00

Shipping to United States: $3.50

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Patchouli

OTHER COMMON NAMES: True Patchouli / Patchouly

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Pogostemon Cablin

COLOR: Pink - White

PLANT SEEDS: At 70 - 75F

BLOOM TIME: Late Fall Flowers

HARVEST: Leaves can be harvested several times a year

HARDINESS ZONE: 9 - 11

PLANT HEIGHT: 24 - 36"

PLANT SPACING: 24 - 36"

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun - Part Shade

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average - Moist

QUANTITY: 5 Seeds

OTHER: The Patchouli plant is a small tropical shrub native to Asia. It is the source of patchouli oil which has been used for centuries both in traditional medicine & for its fragrance. This herb is grown commercially for its oil that it is extracted from the leaves, which can be harvested several times a year. Patchouli oil is very strongly fragranced with a scent described as woody & earthy. It is used to make perfumes, incense, air fresheners, & bug repellent. Patchouli is a tender perennial, but can be grown as a houseplant. The leaves are not fragrant on the plant. (They become fragrant when they are fermented.) The flowers of the Patchouli plant are fragrant though.

* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1 business day

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 0 hours of purchase

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Questions about your order?

Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

Trop cher pour ce que c’est ! 20 graines de la taille d’un grain de sel fin à faire germer.. Aucun résultat !! Je suis déçue !!



Fast shipping, great packaging. Thank you!



Already sprouting!!! I will be back for more A+++++ seller & seeds..


Legal imprint