50 Early FROSTY GARDEN PEA English Shelling Pisum Sativum Vegetable Seeds

$3.00

Shipping to United States: $3.50

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: 'Frosty' Garden Pea

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Early Frosty Pea

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Pisum Sativum

COLOR: Dark Green Pods & Peas / White Flowers

PLANT SEEDS: 4 - 6 weeks before last frost

HARVEST: 63 Days

HARDINESS ZONE: Annual

PLANT HEIGHT: 24 - 36"

PLANT SPACING: 6 - 8"

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average

QUANTITY: 50 Seeds

OTHER: The Early Frosty Garden Pea is a vining english or shelling type pea. The pods are dark green & measure 3 - 4" with 7 - 8 sweet peas per pod. They offer a high yield, & are very uniform with lots of twin pods for easier harvest. Frosty is an early maturing variety that is great for home or market. Luckily, these freeze well, so you won’t have to use them all right away  Peas like cool weather, & can be spring or fall sown. They have beautiful flowers, and are a legume, so can help fix the nitrogen levels of the soil to make it more fertile.

* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1-3 business days

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 0 hours of purchase

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Questions about your order?

Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

Reviews (2)

Average:

Words cannot describe how pleased I am with SEEDVILLEUSA, outstanding customer services and faster shipping than amazon. Will buy again. Many thanks.



Legal imprint