25 True Heart PERFECTION PEPPER Red Truhart Pimento Capsicum Vegetable Seeds

$2.00

Shipping to United States: $3.50

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: True Heart Perfection Pepper

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Perfection Pepper / Truhart Perfection Pepper

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Capsicum Annuum

COLOR: Red

PLANT SEEDS: At 80 - 85F

HARVEST: 80 Days

HARDINESS ZONE: Annual

PLANT HEIGHT: 36 - 48"

PLANT SPACING: 18 - 24"

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average

QUANTITY: 25 Seeds

OTHER: The True Heart Perfection Pepper is a Spanish heirloom pepper that was brought to the US over 100 years ago. The red 3 x 2½" fruit is heart shaped & sweet with thick flesh. They are a popular pimento type pepper used in pimento cheeses, but they can be enjoyed any way you like from fresh to cooked, canned or dried.

* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1 business day

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 0 hours of purchase

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Questions about your order?

Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

Legal imprint