300 THIN CAYENNE PEPPER Hot Chili Long Green Red Slim Capsicum Vegetable Seeds

$3.00

Shipping to United States: $3.50

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Thin Cayenne Pepper

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Long Red Thin Cayenne / Long Slim Cayenne Pepper

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Capsicum Annuum

COLOR: Red

PLANT SEEDS: At 80 - 85F

HARVEST: 70 Days

HARDINESS ZONE: Annual

PLANT HEIGHT: 18 - 24"

PLANT SPACING: 12 - 18"

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average

QUANTITY: 300 Seeds

OTHER: Cayenne Peppers are a hot chili pepper named after the city of Cayenne in French Guiana, South America. The peppers start out green & mature to red. They typically have a bit of a curl, & measure 5 - 6" long & about a 1/2" across. Cayenne Peppers are hot, with an SHU (Scoville Heat Units) rating of 30,000 to 50,000. Cayenne Peppers are most commonly used dried & ground as the spice cayenne pepper, but can be used fresh in salsa, roasted, or in any way you’d like. The peppers store well, & can also be frozen. The plants are quite prolific, & their compact size makes them great for containers.

* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1-2 weeks

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 0 hours of purchase

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Questions about your order?

Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

Reviews (2)

Average:

Fast shipping and well packaged. Thank you!!



Legal imprint