15 Lacy TREE PHILODENDRON Split Leaf Cut-leaf Selloum House Plant Seeds

$3.00

Shipping to United States: $4.05

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Tree Philodendron

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Lacy Tree Philodendron / Selloum / Split Leaf Philodendron / Cut-leaf Philodendron

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Philodendron Selloum syn. Philodendron Bipinnatifidum

COLOR: White Flowers

PLANT SEEDS: At 75 - 85F

BLOOM TIME: Summer

HARDINESS ZONE: 9 - 11

PLANT HEIGHT: 12 - 15'

PLANT SPACING: 12 - 15'

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun - Part Shade

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average

QUANTITY: 15 Seeds

OTHER: The Tree Philodendron is a tropical plant native to South America. It has won a Royal Horticultural Society's Award of Garden Merit! They are a very popular house plant loved for their showy ornamental foliage. The huge 2 – 3’ shiny dark evergreen leaves are wavy, ruffled, & deeply lobed. The leaves are often drooping, more so the larger & heavier they get. As the plants mature & cycle leaves, the trunks will develop interesting eye-shaped leaf scar patterns. They also have very long aerial roots that are quite interesting. This Philodendron’s flowers actually have no petals, but they have a showy green & white spadix & spathe, somewhat similar to a calla lily. The plants enjoy part shade & some a bit of moisture now & then. They grow easily in containers, or make a wonderful landscape plant.

* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1 business day

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 0 hours of purchase

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Questions about your order?

Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

Fast shipping and a added gifted seed. Have ordered several items and have had great luck with germination


the seeds arrived so quickly. Really looking forward for these little beauties to growing up. Thank you


My seeds arrived fast and I set them in substrate and they are in their way to Life. 🤞🏼‼️


it came with a small bag of wildflower seeds to attract pollinators. that was a really nice touch. will definitely order from them again.


arrived won't be able to say anything until they germinate


Legal imprint