10 Tall PURPLE PHLOX Paniculata Garden Summer Native Hummingbird Flower Seeds

$3.00

Shipping to United States: $4.05

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Purple Phlox

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Tall Phlox / Garden Phlox / Summer Phlox / Perennial Phlox / Fall Phlox

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Phlox Paniculata

COLOR: Bright Purple

PLANT SEEDS: Fall sow seeds or cold stratify

BLOOM TIME: July - Sept

HARDINESS ZONE: 4 - 8

PLANT HEIGHT: 36 - 48"

PLANT SPACING: 15 - 24"

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun - Part Shade

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average

QUANTITY: 10 Seeds

OTHER: This Purple Tall Pholx is native to The US & Canada. The fragrant flowers bloom in large clusters on long stalks. They attract bees, butterflies, & birds, including HUMMINGBIRDS, & the unique & lovely Hummingbird Moth. This Phlox has a wonderful long bloom period, & is perennial down to zone 4, but will reseed in cooler climates as well for plants the following year.

* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1 business day

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

  • Custom or personalized orders
  • Conditions of return

    Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

    Questions about your order?

    Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

    Arrived in good condition. Can't wait to get these beauties planted and put my green thumb to work. Very pleased with my purchase.


    the best, thank you , really fast shipping, looking forward to growing!!


    Looking forward to getting these in the ground.


    Part of multiple item purchase, I've scattered the seeds in my pots and hope they'll come up this year for the pollinators, thank you!



    Legal imprint